Back to Bachbird    Bachbird

LINKS

Bachbird Main

World List

North American List

State Lists

Yard List

2013 List

2014 List

Miscellaneous Lists

Steve's World List

Sorted by sighting date (using A.O.U. 51st and I.O.C. (2.6-draft) names)


   [Sort by alpha]   [Sort taxonomically]   [CSV datafile]
1:House SparrowJun 24 2003USA-HI-Maui Island
2:Zebra DoveJun 25 2003USA-HI-Hawaii Island
3:Java SparrowJun 26 2003USA-HI-Hawaii Island
4:Downy WoodpeckerJul 13 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
5:House FinchJul 13 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
6:Blue JayJul 13 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
7:Black-capped ChickadeeJul 13 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
8:Common GrackleJul 13 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
9:Northern CardinalJul 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
10:American RobinJul 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
11:White-breasted NuthatchAug 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
12:Ring-billed GullSep 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Little Canada
13:Mourning DoveSep 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
14:Red-winged BlackbirdOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
15:American GoldfinchOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
16:Purple FinchOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
17:Dark-eyed JuncoOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
18:Fox SparrowOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
19:Red-bellied WoodpeckerOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
20:Hairy WoodpeckerOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
21:White-crowned SparrowOct 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
22:European StarlingNov 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
23:White-throated SparrowDec 2003USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
24:American CrowJan 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
25:Barred OwlFeb 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
26:Brown-headed CowbirdApr 18 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
27:MallardApr 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
28:Great EgretApr 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
29:Canada GooseApr 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
30:Rock PigeonApr 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Hamline/Midway
31:House WrenApr 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
32:Yellow-rumped WarblerMay 6 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
33:Rose-breasted GrosbeakMay 6 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
34:Great Blue HeronMay 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
35:Wood DuckMay 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
36:American RedstartMay 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
37:Chestnut-backed ChickadeeMay 29 2004USA-CA-Humboldt-Patrick's Point
38:Western Scrub-JayMay 2004USA-CA State of California
39:Great Horned OwlMay 2004USA-CA State of California
40:Brewer's BlackbirdMay 2004USA-CA State of California
41:Western KingbirdMay 2004USA-CA State of California
42:Common LoonJun 5 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
43:Cedar WaxwingJun 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
44:Barn SwallowJul 18 2004USA-MN-Winona-City of Winona
45:Purple MartinJul 18 2004USA-MN-Winona-City of Winona
46:Pileated WoodpeckerSep 18 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
47:Red-breasted NuthatchOct 26 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
48:Red-tailed HawkOct 30 2004USA-MN-Ramsey-Little Canada
49:Bald EagleSpring 2005USA-MN-Ramsey-City of Maplewood
50:Indigo BuntingMay 9 2005USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
51:Chipping SparrowMay 11 2005USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
52:Black-and-white WarblerMay 14 2005USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
53:Clark's NutcrackerAug 7 2005USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
54:Steller's JayAug 7 2005USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
55:Western TanagerAug 7 2005USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
56:Black PhoebeAug 10 2005USA-CA-Shasta-The Ancestral Home
57:Northern MockingbirdAug 10 2005USA-CA-Shasta-The Ancestral Home
58:Ruby-throated HummingbirdSummer 2005USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
59:Baltimore OrioleMay 1 2006USA-OK-Cleveland-City of Norman
60:Mississippi KiteMay 1 2006USA-OK-Cleveland-City of Norman
61:Great-tailed GrackleMay 1 2006USA-OK-Cleveland-City of Norman
62:Chimney SwiftMay 2 2006USA-OK-Cleveland-City of Norman
63:Gray CatbirdMay 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
64:Song SparrowMay 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
65:Eastern PhoebeMay 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
66:Eastern BluebirdMay 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
67:Tree SwallowMay 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
68:Yellow WarblerMay 21 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Harriet Alexander Nature Center
69:Common YellowthroatMay 21 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Harriet Alexander Nature Center
70:Turkey VultureMay 21 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Harriet Alexander Nature Center
71:Spotted SandpiperMay 22 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Central Park in Roseville
72:Great Crested FlycatcherMay 22 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Central Park in Roseville
73:Belted KingfisherMay 28 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
74:Eastern KingbirdMay 29 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Central Park in Roseville
75:Black-crowned Night-HeronJun 4 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
76:Double-crested CormorantJun 4 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
77:Eastern Wood-PeweeJun 11 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
78:Northern FlickerJun 23 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
79:Warbling VireoJun 23 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
80:Red-eyed VireoJun 23 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
81:OspreyJun 25 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
82:Green HeronJul 2 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
83:Swamp SparrowJul 4 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Old Cedar Bridge
84:Yellow-headed BlackbirdJul 4 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Old Cedar Bridge
85:Prothonotary WarblerJul 4 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Fort Snelling State Park
86:Blue-gray GnatcatcherJul 9 2006USA-MN-Winona-City of Winona
87:Graylag GooseJul 19 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
88:Eurasian BlackbirdJul 19 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
89:Great TitJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
90:Gray HeronJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
91:Carrion CrowJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
92:Eurasian WrenJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
93:European RobinJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
94:Eurasian BlackcapJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
95:Great Crested GrebeJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
96:Eurasian CootJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
97:Common MoorhenJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
98:Black-headed GullJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
99:Great CormorantJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
100:Eurasian MagpieJul 20 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Kensington Gardens
101:Herring GullJul 21 2006UK-ENG-City of Brighton
102:Mute SwanJul 22 2006UK-ENG-City of Stratford-upon-Avon
103:Common Wood PigeonJul 23 2006UK-ENG-City of Cambridge
104:Eurasian Collared-DoveJul 23 2006UK-ENG-City of Cambridge
105:Peregrine FalconJul 24 2006UK-ENG-City of Bath
106:Eurasian KestrelJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
107:Rose-ringed ParakeetJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
108:Long-tailed TitJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
109:Eurasian Blue TitJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
110:Eurasian JayJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
111:Tufted DuckJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
112:Common PochardJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
113:Common SwiftJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Hampstead Heath
114:Common ShelduckJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Regent's Park
115:Ruddy DuckJul 25 2006UK-ENG-Greater London-Regent's Park
116:Common GallinuleAug 6 2006USA-MN-Scott-Murphy Hanrehan Park
117:Wild TurkeyAug 6 2006USA-MN-Scott-Murphy Hanrehan Park
118:Common NighthawkAug 26 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
119:OvenbirdSep 4 2006USA-WI-Sauk-Spring Green Preserve
120:SoraSep 9 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
121:Nashville WarblerSep 9 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
122:Pied-billed GrebeSep 10 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Langton Lake Park
123:American CootSep 20 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
124:Ruby-crowned KingletSep 27 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Hamline/Midway
125:Yellow-bellied SapsuckerOct 8 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
126:Golden-crowned KingletOct 9 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
127:Western GrebeOct 14 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
128:Northern PintailOct 14 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
129:Northern ShovelerOct 14 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
130:Hooded MerganserOct 14 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
131:Hermit ThrushOct 14 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
132:American WigeonOct 20 2006USA-MN-Dakota-Minnesota River Valley NWR
133:American Tree SparrowOct 27 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Langton Lake Park
134:Ring-necked DuckOct 29 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
135:Common GoldeneyeNov 18 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
136:RedheadNov 18 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
137:CanvasbackNov 18 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
138:Lesser ScaupNov 19 2006USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
139:Green-winged TealNov 26 2006USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
140:Gray-crowned Rosy-FinchJan 8 2007USA-MN-Carlton County
141:Ruffed GrouseJan 8 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Hedbom Road
142:Pine GrosbeakJan 8 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Hedbom Road
143:Great Gray OwlJan 8 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Hedbom Road
144:Brown CreeperMar 12 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Como Lake and Park
145:Common MerganserMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
146:Rusty BlackbirdMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
147:Rough-legged HawkMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
148:KilldeerMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
149:GadwallMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
150:Greater White-fronted GooseMar 19 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-South side of Lake Byllesby
151:Cooper's HawkMar 25 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
152:Sandhill CraneMar 26 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Highway 36 in Roseville
153:BuffleheadApr 8 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
154:Blue-winged TealApr 8 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Grass Lake
155:Winter WrenApr 8 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
156:Red-necked GrebeApr 16 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Como Lake and Park
157:Red-breasted MerganserApr 17 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Como Lake and Park
158:Lincoln's SparrowApr 27 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
159:Palm WarblerMay 2 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
160:Black-throated Green WarblerMay 5 2007USA-MN-Carver-Carver Park Reserve
161:Field SparrowMay 5 2007USA-MN-Carver-Carver Park Reserve
162:Clay-colored SparrowMay 5 2007USA-MN-Carver-Carver Park Reserve
163:Swainson's ThrushMay 8 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
164:Scarlet TanagerMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
165:Tennessee WarblerMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
166:Cliff SwallowMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Villa Maria Convent
167:Blue-winged WarblerMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Villa Maria Convent
168:WilletMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
169:Least SandpiperMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
170:Savannah SparrowMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
171:Orchard OrioleMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
172:Olive-sided FlycatcherMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
173:Blue-headed VireoMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
174:Eastern MeadowlarkMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
175:Red-headed WoodpeckerMay 12 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Villa Maria Convent
176:Northern Rough-winged SwallowMay 13 2007USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
177:Broad-winged HawkMay 15 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
178:Eastern TowheeMay 19 2007USA-MN-Dakota-Lebanon Hills Regional Park
179:Mourning WarblerMay 19 2007USA-MN-Dakota-Lebanon Hills Regional Park
180:Blackburnian WarblerMay 19 2007USA-MN-Dakota-Lebanon Hills Regional Park
181:Violet-green SwallowMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
182:Red-breasted SapsuckerMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
183:Black-headed GrosbeakMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
184:Willow FlycatcherMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
185:Sharp-shinned HawkMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
186:Western Wood-PeweeMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
187:Marsh WrenMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
188:American BitternMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
189:Rufous HummingbirdMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
190:Band-tailed PigeonMay 26 2007USA-WA-Pierce-Nisqually NWR
191:Spotted TowheeMay 27 2007USA-WA-King-Des Moines Trail
192:California QuailMay 27 2007USA-WA-King-City of Seattle
193:Pigeon GuillemotMay 27 2007USA-WA Pacific Ocean near Washington State
194:Black-legged KittiwakeMay 29 2007USA-AK Glacier Bay National Park
195:Marbled MurreletMay 29 2007USA-AK Glacier Bay National Park
196:White-winged ScoterMay 29 2007USA-AK Glacier Bay National Park
197:Glaucous-winged GullMay 29 2007USA-AK Glacier Bay National Park
198:Pelagic CormorantMay 29 2007USA-AK Glacier Bay National Park
199:Northwestern CrowMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-City of Juneau and vicinity
200:Common RavenMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-City of Juneau and vicinity
201:Townsend's WarblerMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-City of Juneau and vicinity
202:Greater ScaupMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-Mendenhall Wetlands
203:Wilson's WarblerMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-Mendenhall Wetlands
204:Greater YellowlegsMay 30 2007USA-AK-Juneau-Mendenhall Wetlands
205:Varied ThrushMay 31 2007USA-AK-Sitka-City of Sitka and vicinity
206:Harlequin DuckMay 31 2007USA-AK-Sitka-City of Sitka and vicinity
207:Trumpeter SwanMay 31 2007USA-AK-Sitka-City of Sitka and vicinity
208:Sooty ShearwaterJun 1 2007USA-AK Pacific Ocean near SE Alaska
209:Anna's HummingbirdJun 2 2007CAN-BC-City of Victoria
210:American White PelicanJul 4 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Little Canada
211:Lesser YellowlegsAug 15 2007USA-MN-Hennepin-Purgatory Creek
212:Solitary SandpiperAug 15 2007USA-MN-Hennepin-Purgatory Creek
213:Magnolia WarblerAug 26 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
214:Chestnut-sided WarblerAug 29 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
215:Blackpoll WarblerSep 1 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
216:Northern WaterthrushSep 5 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
217:Brown ThrasherSep 22 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
218:MerlinSep 23 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hawk Ridge
219:American KestrelSep 23 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hawk Ridge
220:Northern HarrierSep 23 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hawk Ridge
221:Harris's SparrowSep 23 2007USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hearding Island
222:Northern ShrikeNov 10 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Sucker Lake
223:American Black DuckNov 11 2007USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
224:Yellow-billed MagpieDec 24 2007USA-CA State of California
225:Western MeadowlarkDec 24 2007USA-CA State of California
226:California ThrasherDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
227:California TowheeDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
228:Golden-crowned SparrowDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
229:Nuttall's WoodpeckerDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
230:Oak TitmouseDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
231:Acorn WoodpeckerDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
232:Red-shouldered HawkDec 25 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
233:Western BluebirdDec 26 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Lema Ranch
234:Lesser GoldfinchDec 26 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Lema Ranch
235:Lewis's WoodpeckerDec 26 2007USA-CA-Shasta County
236:PhainopeplaDec 26 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
237:Lark SparrowDec 27 2007USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
238:BushtitDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
239:American PipitDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
240:Snowy EgretDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
241:Wilson's SnipeDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
242:DunlinDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
243:Bewick's WrenDec 28 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
244:Eared GrebeDec 30 2007USA-CA-Shasta-Kutrus Lake
245:Snow GooseJan 1 2008USA-CA State of California
246:Pine SiskinJan 12 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
247:Laughing GullApr 6 2008USA-LA-Orleans-New Orleans
248:Yellow-crowned Night-HeronApr 7 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
249:Carolina ChickadeeApr 7 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
250:Fish CrowApr 7 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
251:Cattle EgretApr 7 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
252:White IbisApr 7 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
253:Black VultureApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
254:Brown PelicanApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
255:Boat-tailed GrackleApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
256:Bronzed CowbirdApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
257:Swallow-tailed KiteApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
258:Forster's TernApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Bayou Sauvage NWR
259:Tufted TitmouseApr 8 2008USA-LA-Jefferson-Barataria Preserve
260:Carolina WrenApr 8 2008USA-LA-Jefferson-Barataria Preserve
261:Tricolored HeronApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
262:Little Blue HeronApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
263:AnhingaApr 8 2008USA-LA-Orleans-Audubon Park in New Orleans
264:Horned GrebeApr 17 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Como Lake and Park
265:Bonaparte's GullApr 20 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
266:Cape May WarblerMay 10 2008USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
267:Northern ParulaMay 11 2008USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
268:Golden-winged WarblerMay 11 2008USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
269:Grasshopper SparrowMay 11 2008USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
270:Orange-crowned WarblerMay 14 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
271:Hooded WarblerMay 17 2008USA-MN-Dakota-Lebanon Hills Regional Park
272:Bank SwallowJun 8 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Little Canada
273:Mountain BluebirdAug 11 2008USA-SD-Custer-Custer State Park
274:Vesper SparrowAug 11 2008USA-SD-Custer-Custer State Park
275:Canada WarblerSep 7 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Reservoir Woods Trail
276:Yellow-throated VireoSep 7 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Reservoir Woods Trail
277:Franklin's GullSep 20 2008USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
278:Barn OwlDec 26 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
279:White-tailed KiteDec 26 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
280:Ferruginous HawkDec 29 2008USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
281:Horned LarkDec 29 2008USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
282:Lapland LongspurDec 29 2008USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
283:Say's PhoebeDec 30 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Balls Ferry Wetlands
284:Prairie FalconDec 30 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Balls Ferry Wetlands
285:Loggerhead ShrikeDec 30 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Balls Ferry Wetlands
286:Ring-necked PheasantDec 31 2008USA-CA-Shasta-The Ancestral Home
287:Long-tailed DuckDec 31 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Kutrus Lake
288:Barrow's GoldeneyeDec 31 2008USA-CA-Shasta-Kutrus Lake
289:Cinnamon TealJan 2 2009USA-CA-Colusa-Sacramento Natl Wildlife Reserve
290:Black-necked StiltJan 2 2009USA-CA-Colusa-Sacramento Natl Wildlife Reserve
291:Common RedpollFeb 7 2009USA-MN-Ramsey-Home
292:Sedge WrenMay 5 2009USA-MN-Ramsey-Twin Cities Army Ammo Plant
293:American WoodcockMay 5 2009USA-MN-Ramsey-Twin Cities Army Ammo Plant
294:BobolinkMay 9 2009USA-MN-Goodhue-Villa Maria Convent
295:Caspian TernMay 10 2009USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
296:Common TernMay 10 2009USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
297:Least FlycatcherMay 15 2009USA-MN-Ramsey-Gervais Mill Ponds
298:Wood ThrushMay 16 2009USA-MN-Pine-Audubon Center of the North Woods
299:Ruddy TurnstoneMay 25 2009USA-MN-Hennepin-Purgatory Creek
300:Northern GoshawkOct 17 2009USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hawk Ridge
301:Golden EagleOct 17 2009USA-MN-St Louis-Duluth Hawk Ridge
302:Western SandpiperDec 26 2009USA-CA-Shasta-Anderson River Park
303:Tricolored BlackbirdDec 28 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
304:Pacific WrenDec 28 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Redding
305:Thayer's GullDec 28 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Redding
306:California GullDec 28 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Redding
307:Eurasian WigeonDec 28 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Redding
308:Rock WrenDec 29 2009USA-CA-Shasta-City of Anderson
309:Northern Hawk OwlFeb 13 2010USA-MN-St Louis-Sax Zim Bog area
310:Gray JayFeb 13 2010USA-MN-St Louis-Sax Zim Bog area
311:White-winged CrossbillFeb 13 2010USA-MN-St Louis-Sax Zim Bog area
312:Black-backed WoodpeckerFeb 13 2010USA-MN-St Louis-Sax Zim Bog area
313:Boreal ChickadeeFeb 13 2010USA-MN-St Louis-Sax Zim Bog area
314:Tundra SwanMar 19 2010USA-MN-Dakota-North side of Lake Byllesby
315:Henslow's SparrowMay 9 2010USA-MN-Goodhue-Frontenac State Park
316:Virginia RailMay 15 2010USA-MN-Hennepin-Old Cedar Bridge
317:Black-billed CuckooMay 29 2010USA-MN-Cass County
318:Alder FlycatcherMay 29 2010USA-MN-Cass County
319:VeeryMay 29 2010USA-MN-Cass County
320:Pine WarblerMay 29 2010USA-MN-Itasca County
321:Le Conte's SparrowMay 31 2010USA-MN-Cass County
322:Black TernMay 31 2010USA-MN-Cass County
323:Red CrossbillMay 31 2010USA-MN-Cass County
324:Common MynaJul 18 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
325:Saffron FinchJul 18 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
326:Yellow-billed CardinalJul 19 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
327:Spotted DoveJul 19 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
328:Pacific Golden-PloverJul 19 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
329:Hawaiian CootJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
330:Kalij PheasantJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
331:Hawaii AmakihiJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
332:ApapaneJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
333:Japanese White-eyeJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
334:Erckel's FrancolinJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Saddleback Road
335:Hawaiian HawkJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Saddleback Road
336:White-faced IbisJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-South Hilo District
337:Red-billed LeiothrixJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Volcanos Natl Park
338:HwameiJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Volcanos Natl Park
339:Hawaii ElepaioJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Volcanos Natl Park
340:OmaoJul 21 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-Volcanos Natl Park
341:Yellow-fronted CanaryJul 23 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
342:Nutmeg MannikinJul 23 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
343:Gray FrancolinJul 23 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Kona District
344:Brown BoobyJul 24 2010USA-HI-Hawaii-North Hilo District
345:Townsend's SolitaireNov 19 2010USA-MN-Ramsey-Vadnais Lakes
346:Greater RoadrunnerDec 27 2010USA-CA-Shasta-Dersch and Deschutes Roads
347:WrentitDec 28 2010USA-CA-Shasta-Redding CBC circle
348:Ross's GooseDec 30 2010USA-CA-Colusa-Sacramento Natl Wildlife Reserve
349:Cackling GooseMar 28 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Lema Ranch
350:DickcisselJul 2 2011USA-MN-Dakota-140th St near Hwy 52, Rosemount, MN
351:Blue GrosbeakJul 2 2011USA-MN-Dakota-140th St near Hwy 52, Rosemount, MN
352:Black-chinned HummingbirdAug 16 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Coleman Fish Hatchery
353:White-headed WoodpeckerAug 18 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
354:Mountain ChickadeeAug 18 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
355:Ash-throated FlycatcherAug 18 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
356:American DipperAug 18 2011USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
357:Whooping CraneSep 11 2011USA-MN-Rice County
358:Long-billed DowitcherOct 31 2011USA-MN-Hennepin-Bass Ponds
359:Tropical KingbirdJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
360:Neotropic CormorantJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
361:Mangrove SwallowJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
362:Ringed KingfisherJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
363:Northern JacanaJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
364:Purple GallinuleJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
365:Lesser NighthawkJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
366:Black-collared HawkJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
367:Green KingfisherJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
368:Northern PotooJan 21 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
369:Lineated WoodpeckerJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
370:Keel-billed ToucanJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
371:Double-toothed KiteJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
372:Slaty-tailed TrogonJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
373:King VultureJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
374:Social FlycatcherJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
375:Spot-breasted WrenJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
376:Lesser Yellow-headed VultureJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
377:Snail KiteJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
378:Pale-vented PigeonJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
379:LimpkinJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
380:Yellow-lored ParrotJan 22 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
381:Brown JayJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
382:Plain ChachalacaJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
383:Red-lored ParrotJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
384:Red-throated Ant-TanagerJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
385:Black-headed SaltatorJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
386:Green-backed SparrowJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
387:Olivaceous WoodcreeperJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
388:Yellow-winged TanagerJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
389:White-crowned ParrotJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
390:Yellow-billed CaciqueJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
391:Squirrel CuckooJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
392:Yellow-throated EuphoniaJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
393:Grayish SaltatorJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
394:Ruddy Ground-DoveJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
395:Barred AntshrikeJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
396:White-bellied EmeraldJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
397:Roadside HawkJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
398:Red-billed PigeonJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
399:White-fronted ParrotJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
400:Olive-throated ParakeetJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
401:Canivet's EmeraldJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
402:Rufous-tailed HummingbirdJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
403:Golden-fronted WoodpeckerJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
404:Melodious BlackbirdJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
405:Hooded OrioleJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
406:Blue-gray TanagerJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
407:Summer TanagerJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
408:Yucatan NightjarJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
409:Common PauraqueJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
410:Great CurassowJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
411:Gray-necked Wood-RailJan 23 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
412:Mangrove VireoJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
413:American Pygmy KingfisherJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
414:JabiruJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
415:Couch's KingbirdJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
416:Scrub EuphoniaJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
417:Tropical MockingbirdJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
418:Vermilion FlycatcherJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
419:Plain-breasted Ground-DoveJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
420:Gray-crowned YellowthroatJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
421:Yellow-throated WarblerJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
422:White-collared SeedeaterJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
423:Yucatan WoodpeckerJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Lamanai and New River
424:Magnificent FrigatebirdJan 24 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
425:Common Ground-DoveJan 25 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
426:White-winged DoveJan 25 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
427:Cinnamon HummingbirdJan 26 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
428:Black CatbirdJan 26 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
429:Royal TernJan 26 2012BZ-Belize-Ambergris Caye
430:Painted BuntingMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
431:Glossy IbisMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
432:Mottled DuckMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
433:Roseate SpoonbillMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
434:Wood StorkMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
435:Black SkimmerMar 14 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Merritt Island NWR
436:Gray KingbirdMar 16 2012USA-FL-Brevard-Viera Wetlands
437:Crested CaracaraMar 17 2012USA-FL-Oceola County
438:Red-cockaded WoodpeckerMar 17 2012USA-FL-Oceola-Three Lakes WMA
439:White-eyed VireoMar 17 2012USA-FL-Oceola-Three Lakes WMA
440:Prairie WarblerMar 17 2012USA-FL-Oceola-Three Lakes WMA
441:Florida Scrub-JayMar 19 2012USA-FL-Seminole-Seminole State Forest
442:Short-tailed HawkMar 19 2012USA-FL-Seminole-Seminole State Forest
443:Pectoral SandpiperApr 28 2012USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County
444:Semipalmated PloverApr 28 2012USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County-Cory Lake
445:American Golden-PloverApr 28 2012USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County-Cory Lake
446:Marbled GodwitApr 28 2012USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County-Cory Lake
447:Semipalmated SandpiperApr 28 2012USA-SD-Grant-Salt Lake area
448:Wilson's PhalaropeApr 28 2012USA-SD-Grant-Salt Lake area
449:Bay-breasted WarblerMay 12 2012USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
450:Connecticut WarblerMay 21 2012USA-MN-Hennepin-Vet's Memorial Park Richfield
451:White-cheeked PintailJan 5 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
452:American FlamingoJan 5 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
453:Hispaniolan WoodpeckerJan 5 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
454:Zenaida DoveJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
455:Hispaniolan ParrotJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
456:Smooth-billed AniJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
457:Antillean MangoJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
458:PalmchatJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
459:Greater Antillean GrackleJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
460:BananaquitJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
461:Rufous-collared SparrowJan 6 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
462:Caribbean CootJan 9 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
463:Loggerhead KingbirdJan 9 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
464:Vervain HummingbirdJan 12 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
465:Antillean Palm-SwiftJan 12 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
466:Hispaniolan OrioleJan 12 2013DR-Dominican Republic, Bavaro
467:Eastern Screech-OwlFeb 16 2013USA-MN-Hennepin-City of Minneapolis
468:Least TernMar 19 2013USA-FL-Okeechobee-Jaycee Park, Lake Okeechobee
469:Reddish EgretMar 20 2013USA-FL-Lee-Ding Darling National Wildlife Refuge
470:SanderlingMar 21 2013USA-FL-Lee-Fort Myers Beach
471:Swainson's HawkApr 27 2013USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County
472:American AvocetApr 27 2013USA-MN-Lac qui Parle County
473:Gray-cheeked ThrushMay 11 2013USA-MN-Goodhue-Hok-Si-La Park
474:Louisiana WaterthrushMay 11 2013USA-MN-Goodhue-Sand Point Trail
475:Bullock's OrioleJun 7 2013USA-CA-Shasta-The Ancestral Home
476:Green-tailed TowheeJun 10 2013USA-CA-Shasta-Lassen National Park
477:Western Marsh HarrierJul 25 2013NE-Amsterdam Intl Airport, The Netherlands
478:Mew GullJul 25 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
479:Hooded CrowJul 26 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
480:Little GrebeJul 26 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
481:Eurasian JackdawJul 26 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
482:Eurasian TreecreeperJul 26 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
483:Common ChiffchaffJul 27 2013DK-Copenhagen, Denmark
484:Eurasian Tree SparrowJul 28 2013GER-Schwerin, Germany
485:Eurasian NuthatchJul 28 2013GER-Schwerin, Germany
486:White WagtailJul 28 2013GER-Schwerin, Germany
487:Eurasian SparrowhawkJul 28 2013GER-Schwerin, Germany
488:Common House-MartinJul 28 2013GER-Schwerin, Germany
489:Eurasian OystercatcherJul 30 2013EST-Tallinn, Estonia
490:RookJul 31 2013RUS-St. Petersburg, Russia and vicinity
491:Great Black-backed GullAug 2 2013FIN-Helsinki, Finland
492:Barnacle GooseAug 2 2013FIN-Helsinki, Finland
493:Common ChaffinchAug 2 2013FIN-Helsinki, Finland
494:Great Spotted WoodpeckerAug 2 2013FIN-Helsinki, Finland
495:FieldfareAug 2 2013FIN-Helsinki, Finland
496:Lesser Black-backed GullAug 3 2013SWE-Stockholm, Sweden
497:Great KiskadeeJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
498:Rufous-naped WrenJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
499:Orange-fronted ParakeetJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
500:Great Black-HawkJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
501:Black-headed TrogonJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
502:Inca DoveJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
503:Hoffmann's WoodpeckerJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
504:White-throated Magpie-JayJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
505:Streak-backed OrioleJan 6 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
506:Boat-billed HeronJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
507:Bare-throated Tiger-HeronJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
508:Double-striped Thick-kneeJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
509:Amazon KingfisherJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
510:Gray-capped FlycatcherJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
511:Gray HawkJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
512:Groove-billed AniJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
513:Southern LapwingJan 8 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-Palo Verde National Park
514:Pacific Screech-OwlJan 9 2014CR-Guanacaste Province-RIU Guanacaste Hotel
515:Laughing FalconJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
516:Montezuma OropendolaJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
517:Gray-breasted MartinJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
518:Blue-and-white SwallowJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
519:Variable SeedeaterJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
520:Yellow-faced GrassquitJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
521:Black-mandibled ToucanJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
522:Collared AracariJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
523:Golden-hooded TanagerJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
524:Dusky-capped FlycatcherJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
525:White-necked JacobinJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
526:Scarlet-thighed DacnisJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
527:Scale-crested Pygmy-TyrantJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
528:Orange-chinned ParakeetJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
529:Tropical ParulaJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
530:Lesser GreenletJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
531:Clay-colored ThrushJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
532:Green HoneycreeperJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
533:Red-legged HoneycreeperJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
534:Common Tody-FlycatcherJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
535:White-tipped DoveJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
536:Olive-backed EuphoniaJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
537:Violet-headed HummingbirdJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
538:Passerini's TanagerJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
539:Vermiculated Screech-OwlJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
540:Black-cheeked WoodpeckerJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
541:White HawkJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
542:Yellow-bellied ElaeniaJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
543:Plain-brown WoodcreeperJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
544:Palm TanagerJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
545:Masked TityraJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
546:Buff-throated SaltatorJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
547:Rufous-winged TanagerJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
548:Gartered TrogonJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
549:Yellow-olive FlycatcherJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
550:White-collared SwiftJan 10 2014CR-Alajuela Province
551:Black-bellied Whistling-DuckJan 10 2014CR-Guanacaste Province
552:Yellow-headed CaracaraJan 10 2014CR-Guanacaste Province
553:Stripe-headed SparrowJan 10 2014CR-Guanacaste Province
554:Scissor-tailed FlycatcherJan 10 2014CR-Guanacaste Province
555:Snowy OwlJan 20 2014USA-MN-Anoka-City of Ramsey
556:Least BitternAug 19 2014USA-MN-Hennepin-City of Minneapolis
 

Back to Bachbird